Projects / Resume

Continue

In a forgotten country (2023) / Documentary-feature (IN DEVELOPMENT)

Artikel 8 (2022) / Documentary-feature (IN DEVELOPMENT)

New Year East (2021) / Documentary-short (POST-PRODUCTION)

Letters of the Road (2021) / Documentary-short

Freizeit (2021) / Documentary mid-length

Paläste der Sehnsucht (2020) / Shortfilm

Stadtlücken (2018) / Documentary-fiction mid-length

Zwischen Gestern und Morgen (2018) / Documentary-short

Schranke (2017) / Documentary-short

Stakleni Horizont – Der gläserne Horizont (2017) / Fiction-short

Letzte Tür Links (2017) / Fiction-short

Anthropozän (2015) / Experimental-short

Wo tanzen wir morgen? (2013) / Documentary-feature

Paranoid Places (2011) / Documentary-feature

 

 

 

FESTIVALS / SCREENINGS / AWARDS / MENTIONS

 

IN A FORGOTTEN COUNTRY:

– The project participated in the Inspiration Workshop MOLDOX Lab 2020
organized by MOLDOX International Documentary Film Festival for Social Change, Moldova.

– Pitched at the Empfang der Filmhochschulen – Young Blood – 2021

 

 

STADTLÜCKEN:

– Natur Vision Festival 2019 (Special Screening)

 

 

SCHRANKE:

– Dok.Fest München 2018 (Official Selection) – In Competition – “Student Award”

 

 

ZWISCHEN GESTERN UND MORGEN:

– 21. International Film Festival ZOOM – ZBLIŻENIA 2018 (Official Selection) – Winner – “Best documentary short”

– Rencontres Internationales Paris/Berlin 2018 (Official Selection)

– Festival of nations – International short film festival 2018 (Official Selection)

– The Buddha international film festival 2018 (Official Selection)

– Ficlapaz – La Paz international filmfestvial 2018 (Official Selection)

– Filmschau Baden-Württemberg 2019 (Official Selection)

 

 

STAKLENI HORIZONT:

– Working Title Filmfestival Italy 2018 (Winner) – Special Jury Mention – “Best short”

– Yale Student Filmfest 2018 (Official Selection) – Experimental Shorts

– Filmschau Baden-Württemberg 2019 (Official Selection)

 

 

LETZTE TÜR LINKS:

– Kinoforum KINOHAFEN Hamburg 2017 (Official Selection) – In competition – “Best short”

 

 

ANTHROPOZÄN:

– TV Broadcasting: MDR Kurzfilmnacht 2018

– The Look of Sound 2018 (Official Selection) – “Junges Forum”

– Fünf Seen Filmfestival 2016 (Official Selection) – In competition – “Audience award – Best short”

– SHORTS – Trinationales Filmfestival Oberrhein 2016 (Official Selection) – In competition – “Creative Award”

– #film4climate Global Video Competition 2016 (Official Selection)

– Street Cinema Graz 2016 (Official Selection)

 

 

FILMSCHAU BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG 2015 – Member of the judging panel – “Young Documentary Award”

 

 

WO TANZEN WIR MORGEN?:

– Filmschau Baden-Württemberg 2013 (Official Selection) – In competition – “Best feature length documentary”

 

PARANOID PLACES:

– Filmschau Baden-Württemberg 2012 (Official Selection)

– Filmschau Baden-Württemberg 2012 (special educational screening)

– No-Budget Festival 2012 (Official Selection)